1 Privacy policy 1.1 The purpose of this statement is to explain Alphahygienic’s collection of your personal data and its processing at www.alphahygienic.com (hereinafter referred to as “our Site”). In this statement, “you” means any person who enters this website and submits personal information. Please kindly read this statement carefully. 2 Our Promise 2.1 We respect and are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy sets out where and how we collect your personal information and how it will be used, as well as your rights over any personal information we hold about you. 3 The Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance 3.1 With regard to the collection, use, storage, retention, disclosure, transfer, provision, access, protection and access of your information, we comply with the requirements stated in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region) . 3.2 Without your consent, we do not sell, rent or loan any information that identifies you to any third party We may use reputable partners, suppliers or agencies to process your personal information, but we will only do so where our strict instructions on the processing of data and security are met. 3.3 When you use this website, we may collect information from you, including but not limited to your name, address, contact information (including telephone, mobile phone and fax numbers), credit card information (if you order our products or services), Email address, Internet Protocol (IP) address, operating system type, browser type, domain name, login time, and other information related to your request for information or services. You confirm and agree that the information you provide is voluntary. 3.4 We will not provide your information to any third party for direct marketing purposes without your written consent. 4 Safety 4.1 In order to provide a safe shopping environment for all customers, we reserve the right to use reputable security equipment and systems when necessary. We will use appropriate security technologies and procedures to protect your information and avoid unauthorized access, use or disclosure. However, due to the nature and technology of the Internet, it is still possible for others to intercept the information you send to or pass through this website. We do not guarantee that this website will not be hacked or attacked. 4.2 This website may link to other websites. However, once you leave our website using these links, you should note that we do not have any control over this other website. We are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide when you visit such sites, and such sites are not subject to this privacy policy and personal data collection statement. You should exercise caution and review the privacy policies and personal data collection statements applicable to those websites.

Navigation
Close

My Cart

Recently Viewed

Close

Great to see you here !

您的個人數據將用於支援您在整個網站的體驗,管理您帳戶的訪問權限以及我們在privacy policy中描述的其他目的。

Already got an account?

Close

Categories